Class Schedule

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during Ensemble week.
2. Ensemble classes are only from February to November for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Friday

Time Level Teacher Room
06:30 PM – 07:15 PM Beginner Ms Chen Chia-Min Q
05:45 PM – 06:30 PM Intermediate Ms Chen Chia-Min Q

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
03:45 PM – 04:30 PM Primary Ms Chen Chia-Min J

Sunday

Time Level Teacher Room
12:30 PM – 01:15 PM Elementary Ms Huong Ly K

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during Ensemble week.
2. Ensemble classes are only from February to November for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
4:15 PM – 5:00 PM Beginner Ms Tee Sumin L

Sunday

Time Level Teacher Room
4:15 PM – 5:00 PM Primary
Elementary
Mr Seno Aji Q

At the start of every academic year, piano students are grouped according to their performing and learning skills to form a CMC class. During the CMC group class, the students will learn skills to complement their individual piano studies that will enrich their music journey and enhance their musical skills at Mandeville.

Every Mandeville Piano student will enroll to attend a total of 9 CMC classes held between January and October (usually once a month) and 1 Year-End piano activity in an academic year.

Parents/Guardians are advised to register for the CMC classes upon notification by their piano teacher. Registration for the CMC time slots is usually held in the month of January. Parents/Guardians need only register once for the CMC time slots in an academic year.

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during CMC week.
2. CMC classes are only from February to October for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Thursday

Time Level Teacher Room
04.00 PM – 04.45 PM Foundation Ms Ivy Low Q
05.00 PM – 05.45 PM Beginner Ms Ivy Low Q
04.00 PM – 04.45 PM Beginner Ms Teresa Gervasio E
05.00 PM – 05.50 PM Primary Ms Teresa Gervasio E
07.00 PM – 08.00 PM Primary (Keyboard) I Ms Ivy Low 15
06.00 PM – 07.00 PM Elementary (Keyboard) Ms Ivy Low 15
04.00 PM – 04.50 PM Primary Mr Genesis Teh 16
05.00 PM – 06.00 PM Elementary Mr Genesis Teh 16
06.00 PM – 07.00 PM Young Adult Mr Genesis Teh 16
07.00 PM – 08.00 PM Primary (Keyboard) II Mr Genesis Teh 16
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM Elementary Ms Chiang Wei En L

Friday

Time Level Teacher Room
02.00 PM – 02.45 PM Foundation Ms Dianne Rivas K
03.00 PM – 03.45 PM Beginner Ms Dianne Rivas K
04.00 PM – 04.45 PM Beginner Ms Dianne Rivas K
05.00 PM – 05.45 PM Foundation Ms Dianne Rivas K
04.30 PM – 05.30 PM Intermediate Ms Christine Octaviani 01
05.30 PM – 06.30 PM Advanced Ms Christine Octaviani 01
04.00 PM – 04.45 PM Foundation Ms Lee Woei Kie E
05.00 PM – 05.50 PM Primary Ms Lee Woei Kie E
06.00 PM – 06.45 PM Beginner Ms Lee Woei Kie E
07.00 PM – 07.50 PM Primary Ms Lee Woei Kie E
05.00 PM – 05.45 PM Beginner Mr Tim Tran 08
06.00 PM – 06.50 PM Primary Mr Tim Tran 08
07.00 PM – 08.00 PM Elementary Mr Tim Tran 08
08.00 PM – 09.00 PM Primary Mr Tim Tran 08
06.00 PM – 07.00 PM Elementary Mr Stefan Popov 15

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
11.00 AM – 11.45 AM Foundation Ms Rachel Ng I
12.00 PM – 12.50 PM Primary Ms Rachel Ng I
01.00 PM – 01.45 PM Beginner Ms Rachel Ng I
10.00 AM – 10.50 AM Primary Ms Rachel Ng I
04.00 PM – 04.45 PM Foundation Mr Lu Zhen Yuan J
05.00 PM – 05.50 PM Primary Mr Lu Zhen Yuan J
06.00 PM – 06.50 PM Primary Mr Lu Zhen Yuan J
07.00 PM – 08.00 PM Elementary Mr Lu Zhen Yuan J
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM Elementary Ms Serene Li 08
05.00 PM – 05.45 PM Beginner Ms Serene Li 08
06.00 PM – 07.00 PM Intermediate Ms Serene Li 08
07.00 PM – 08.00 PM Advanced Ms Serene Li 08
10.05 AM – 10.55 AM Beginner Ms Teresa Gervasio A
03.00 PM – 03.50 PM Primary Ms Chiang Wei En L
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM Elementary Ms Chiang Wei En L
11.50 AM – 12.40 PM Primary Ms Teresa Gervasio A

Sunday

Time Level Teacher Room
09.00 AM – 09.45 AM Beginner Ms Eleanor Soo L
10.00 AM – 10.45 AM Beginner Ms Eleanor Soo L
11.00 AM – 11.45 AM Foundation Ms Eleanor Soo L
12.00 PM – 12.45 PM Beginner Ms Eleanor Soo L
02.00 PM – 03.00 PM Advanced Ms Lydia Tseng L
03.00 PM – 04.00 PM Intermediate Ms Lydia Tseng L
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM Advanced Ms Lydia Tseng L
05.00 PM – 06.00 PM Intermediate Ms Lydia Tseng L
11.00 AM – 11.45 AM Beginner Ms Grace Sia I
12.00 PM – 12.45 PM Foundation Ms Grace Sia I
01.00 PM – 01.45 PM Beginner Ms Grace Sia I
02.00 PM – 02.45 PM Foundation Ms Grace Sia I
10.30 AM – 11.20 AM Primary Ms Mary Tran 09
12.30 PM – 01.30 PM Elementary Ms Mary Tran 09
03.15 PM – 04.15 PM Elementary Ms Mary Tran 09
04.30 PM – 05.20 PM Primary Ms Mary Tran 09
10.00 AM – 11.00 AM Elementary Ms Charisma Ong 15
11.00 AM – 11.50 AM Primary Ms Charisma Ong 15
01.00 PM – 01.50 PM Primary Ms Charisma Ong 15
02.00 PM – 02.45 PM Beginner Ms Charisma Ong 15
02.00 PM – 03.00 PM Intermediate Ms Lynn Kang 01
03.00 PM – 04.00 PM Advanced Ms Lynn Kang 01
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM Diploma Ms Lynn Kang 01
05.00 PM – 06.00 PM Diploma Ms Lynn Kang 01

*Please note that there will be NO regular lesson during CMC week.
*Please refer to Mandeville online calendar for the dates.

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during Ensemble week.
2. Ensemble classes are only from February to November for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
03:30 PM – 04:15 PM Beginner Ms Sumin Tee L

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during Ensemble week.
2. Ensemble classes are only from February to November for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Thursday

Time Level Teacher Room
05:15 PM – 06:00 PM Foundation Ms Yap Shu Mei J
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM Beginner Ms Yap Shu Mei J
05:45 PM – 06:30 PM Primary Ms Marinela Balagtas Q
06:30 PM – 07:15 PM Elementary Ms Tatyana Todorova K

Friday

Time Level Teacher Room
05:30 PM – 06:15 PM Beginner Ms Le Hoang Hai Van J
06:15 PM – 07:00 PM Primary Ms Le Hoang Hai Van J
07:45 PM – 08:30 PM Elementary Ms Pham Thi Minh Anh 1
07:00 PM – 07:45 PM Intermediate Ms Le Hoang Hai Van 1

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
03:30 PM – 04:15 PM Foundation Ms Marinela Balagtas E
04:30 PM – 05:15 PM Foundation Ms Tatyana Todorova L
03:00 PM – 03:45 PM Beginner Ms Tatyana Todorova L
04:15 PM – 05:00 PM Beginner Ms Yap Shu Mei J
02:45 PM – 03:30 PM Primary Mr Teodor Izmirev E
03:45 PM – 04:30 PM Primary Ms Tatyana Todorova L
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Elementary Ms Annette Lee J
03:30 PM – 04:15 PM Intermediate Ms Annette Lee J

Sunday

Time Level Teacher Room
02:45 PM – 03:30 PM Foundation Ms Natalia Kurganova J
03:15 PM – 04:00 PM Beginner Mr Teodor Izmirev 1
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Beginner Ms Ana Maria Q
03:30 PM – 04:15 PM Primary Ms Zhang Yanjun J
04:15 PM – 05:00 PM Primary Ms Natalia Kurganova J
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Elementary Mr Tan Jwu Jiun (JJ) 1
04:45 PM – 05:30 PM Intermediate Mr Lester Kang 1
05:30 PM – 06:15 PM Advanced Mr Lester Kang 1
05:00 PM – 05:50 PM Diploma Mr Tan Jwu Jiun (JJ) J

Note:
1. There will be NO regular lesson during Ensemble week.
2. Ensemble classes are only from February to November for every year.
3. Please login to view the dates.

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Beginner Mr Ivan Ivanov J
05:45 PM – 06:30 PM Primary Mr Ivan Ivanov J

For the month of November, there will be a Year-End Piano Recital OR Year-End Piano Non Recital which the students will be streamed into, by their respective piano teacher. Once the piano teacher has indicated which stream the student is attending (Recital or Non Recital), parents/guardians are advised to register for the November time slots soonest, as places are allocated on a first-come-first-serve basis.

Registration for the Year-End Piano Activity time slots is usually held during the month of October.

Piano Recital

Thursday

Time Teacher-In-Charge Room
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM Ms Christine Octaviani Recital Room
07:00 PM – 07:45 PM Ms Christine Octaviani Recital Room

Friday

Time Teacher-In-Charge Room
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM Ms Lee Woei Kie Recital Room
07:00 PM – 07:45 PM Ms Lee Woei Kie Recital Room
08:00 PM – 08:45 PM Ms Lee Woei Kie Recital Room

Saturday

Time Teacher-In-Charge Room
06:00 PM – 06:45 PM Ms Christine Octaviani Recital Room
07:00 PM – 07:45 PM Ms Grace Sia Recital Room
08:00 PM – 08:45 PM Ms Grace Sia Recital Room

Sunday

Time Teacher-In-Charge Room
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM Ms Lynn Kang Recital Room
03:00 PM -03:45 PM Ms Lynn Kang Recital Room
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Ms Lynn Kang Recital Room
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Ms Lydia Tseng Recital Room

Non-Recital CMC

Thursday

Time Level Teacher Room
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Foundation Ms Ivy Low Q
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Beginner Ms Ivy Low Q
04:00 PM – 04:50 PM Primary Mr Genesis Teh 16
04:00 PM – 05:00 PM Elementary Ms Chiang Wei En L
05:00 PM – 06:00 PM Advanced Ms Christine Octaviani E
07:00 PM – 08:00 PM Primary (Keyboard) I Ms Ivy Low 15
07:00 PM – 08:00 PM Primary (Keyboard) II Mr Genesis Teh 16
06:00 PM – 07:00 PM Elementary (Keyboard) Ms Ivy Low 15

Friday

Time Level Teacher Room
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Foundation Ms Lee Woei Kie E
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Beginner Mr Tim Tran 8
06:00 PM – 06:50 PM Primary Mr Tim Tran 8
07:00 PM – 08:00 PM Elementary Mr Tim Tran 8
06:00 PM – 07:00 PM Intermediate Mr Stefan Popov  15

Saturday

Time Level Teacher Room
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Foundation Ms Rachel Ng i
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM Beginner Ms Rachel Ng i
05:00 PM – 05:50 PM Primary Ms Dianne Rivas J
04:00 PM – 05:00 PM Elementary Ms Chiang Wei En L
03:00 PM – 04:00 PM Intermediate Ms Chiang Wei En L
04:00 PM – 05:00 PM Advanced Ms Serene Li 8

Sunday

Time Level Teacher Room
02:00 PM – 02:45 PM Foundation Ms Grace Sia i
01:00 PM – 01:45 PM Beginner Ms Grace Sia i
01:00 PM – 01:50 PM Primary Ms Dianne Rivas 15
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Elementary Ms Dianne Rivas 15
03:00 PM – 04:00 PM Intermediate Ms Lydia Tseng L
02:00 PM – 03:00 PM Advanced Ms Lydia Tseng L
05:00 PM – 06:00 PM Diploma Ms Lynn Kang L